Results 2021-2022 Season

Westerns

Friday:

Junior 2 – 3rd Place Team

Sarah Neumayer              Bronco Elite        Vault 4th               Bars 6th                                 AA 10th

Kiari Sparks                         Danik                     Vault 9th               Bars 1st

Junior 3 – 3rd Place Team

Lauren Supnet                   Metropolitan     Vault 2nd               Beam 5th               Floor 4th               AA 6th

Analyn Wulff                      Ascend                 Vault 6th               Floor 6th                AA 8th

Makahla McGlon              Emerald City       Vault 5th

Marissa Bewley                Northshore        Vault 8th               Bars 6th

Elora Embleton                 Olympic                Beam 8th               AA 9th

Junior 4

Josie Lynch                     Gym East             Vault 3rd               Bars 1st                 Beam 2nd             AA 1st

Alaina Tiner                        Bronco Elite        Vault 5th              Floor 2nd

Aster Jones                         Westside             Bars 5th

Corrine Roberts                Northshore        Floor 9th

Junior 5

Bianca Lloyd                       Ascend                 Vault 5th               Bars 2nd                Floor 3rd                AA 3rd

Aubrey Korst                      Velocity                                Beam 4th

Junior 6

McKenzie Matsui             Metropolitan     Vault 2nd               Floor 2nd               AA 5th

Olivia Choi                           Pacific Reign       Vault 3rd              Bars 6th

Saturday Results

Junior 7 – 3rd Place Team

Reese Nichols                    Zenith West        Vault 2nd               Bars 4th                                 AA 2nd

Julia Montero                    Denali                   Vault 8th

Gabrielle Steiner              Ascend                 Vault 4th

Kee Ann Cura                     Pacific Reign       Bars 1st

 

Junior 8 – 2nd Place Team

Alexis Lee                              Ascend                   Vault 4th               Bars 3rd                  Beam 10th              Floor 3rd     AA 2nd

Jordyn Castillo                   Ascend                 Vault 1st                Bars 10th              AA 7th

Giselle Millner                   Naydenov           Vault 3rd               Beam 8th              AA 10th

Campbell DeJong             Gym Stars            Beam 4th

Allison White                     HITS                       Vault 8th

Senior 1- 2nd Place Team

Tianmei Dwyer                  Dynamics             Vault 10th           Beam 8th              Floor 2nd               AA 7th

Ellie Ward                            ABK                        Beam 3rd               Floor 2nd               AA 10th

Victoria Hansen                 Athletic Edge     Vault 7th               Beam 6th

Senior 2 – 3rd Place Team

Leila Dunlavy                     Elevate                 Vault 9th               Beam 8th              AA 6th

Taryn Vally                          Emerald City       Vault 5th               Bars 9th                                 AA 8th

Jaedys Delgado                 NAAG                   Vault 3rd               Beam 4th              Floor 9th               AA 4th

Berkley Gorre                    Advantage          Bars 9th

Senior 3

Verena Wong                    Rainbow              Vault 6th               Beam 2nd              AA 5th

Taylor Hall                           Rigert                    Vault 8th               Beam 6th

Makenzie Madsen           Mt. West             Beam 6th

Senior 4 – 1st Place TEAM

Stella Ebbing                      Naydenov           Bars 1st                 Beam 5th              Floor 2nd               AA 3rd

Annie Murray                    Metropolitan     Vault 5th              Bars 2nd                Floor 10th             AA 6th

Kaelee Wong                     Metropolitan     Vault 7th               Bars 5th                                 AA 9th

Melanie Doroshenko      Mt. West             Vault 3rd

Kylee Carlson                     Coastal Realm    Bars 8th                 Floor 8th

Olivia Lodge                          Bronco Elite          Vault 8th                 Bars 10th                Beam 8th                Floor 8th    AA 5th

Sunday Competition

Senior 5

Leya Naumchuk                 Ascend                 Vault 1st               Bars 9th                 Beam 8th              AA 3rd

Misa Decker                       NAAG                   Vault 7th

Delaney Fiscu                     Naydenov           Bars 4th

Hannah Milne                    TISA                       Beam 10th

Senior 6

Anna Fox                              SWAG                   Vault 2nd               Bars 1st                 Beam 8th              AA 8th

Cadence Cordova             WINGS                 Bars 8th

 

Senior 7 – 1st Place Team

Emi Haniu                           Gym East             Bars 2nd                Beam 1st               Floor 2nd               AA 1st

Victoria Kramer                 Ascend                 Vault 3rd              Bars 10th               Floor 7th               AA 3rd

Maya Schroeder               Flathead              Bars 10th              Beam 2nd              AA 5th

Jordan Lu                             Emerald City       Vault 7th               Beam 2nd              AA 7th

Katarina Delgado              WINGS                 Vault 3rd               Bars 7th

Leyna Vickers                     CEGW                   Bars 4th                                 Floor 5th

Sara Murphy                      Advantage          Beam 7th

Senior 8 – 2nd place Team

Lucy Toelcke                       Flathead              Vault 10th             Bars 2nd                Beam 1st               AA 2nd

Kenna Morgan                  HITS                       Bars 4th                                 Floor 4th               AA 10th

Rosalind Armstrong        WINGS                 Vault 4th               Floor 10th

Kelsie Harter                      WINGS                 Floor 10th

Hallie Yamamura              HITS                       Bars 3rd

Region 2 Donations
will Support Our Athletes.

Contribute to our apparel fund for Level 9 athletes to Westerns and Level 10 athletes to Nationals:

More Info and How to Donate